Conference Program

EBINTEC Conference Program is presented below. Conference program is not finalized yet, we will go on updating it. By visiting this webpage time to time, you can view up-to-date conference program. By clicking each button below, you can view the conference program belonging to that day. Please note that below conference program will take place according to GMT+3 Turkey time.

Time Virtual Hall 1 Virtual Hall 2
09:00 - 16:00   Registration
09:20 - 09:40 Amit Malhotra
Commercial Bank of Dubai - General Manager, Personal Banking Group

“Retail Banking – Connecting the Dots”





09:40 - 09:50 Networking Break
09:50 - 10:10 Peter Vickery
First Abu Dhabi Bank - EVP & Head of Distribution and Sales

“Leadership in a Digital World”
Aziz Kose
Neohub (A Subsidiary of Denizbank) - Chief Innovation & Ecosystem Officer

“NEOHUB: A New Age Solution to the Paradigm Shift in Banking”

10:10 - 10:20 Networking Break
10:20 - 10:40 Itir Aydogan
Yapi Kredi Bank - Strategic Business Development and Innovation Director

“Between the Digital and Meta Worlds”

Ivan Ivanov
Bulgarian American Credit Bank - Director, Retail Banking

“Virtual Reality (VR) Banking”

10:40 - 10:50 Networking Break
10:50 - 11:10 Rahul Mathur
Standard Chartered Bank - Regional Head, Business Risk Management

Reema Tewari
Standard Chartered Bank - Regional Head, Risk & Governance, Technology & Operations

“Managing Operational Risk in New Age Banking”

Okan Acar
Kuveyt Turk Participation Bank - Digital Banking Group Manager

“A New Era for the Banks: Digital Onboarding”
11:10 - 11:40 Networking Break
11:40 - 12:00 Milan Hrdlicka
Monet+ - Business Development Manager

“Building Digital Identity - Lessons Learned”

12:00 - 12:10 Networking Break
12:10 - 12:30 Radu Topliceanu
BRD - Groupe Societe Generale - Deputy CEO and Head of Retail Banking

“Retail Banking - The Agile Dinosaur”





12:30 - 12:40 Networking Break
12:40 - 13:00 Laszlo Kiss
OTP Bank - Senior Manager

“Artificial Intelligence and Robotics in the Payment Sales Process”
Erhan Ates
Turkish Economy Bank - Anti Fraud Analysis Development and 1. Level Compliance Monitoring Senior Manager

“New Digital Fraud Trends, Suspicious Transactions and Antifraud Technologies for Internet/Mobile Banking”

13:00 - 14:00 Networking Break
14:00 - 14:20 Nicolas Wykes
Legerity - VP of Sales

“Enabling Finance Transformation with FastPost”





14:20 - 14:30 Networking Break
14:30 - 14:50 Erkan Dervis
Fibabanka - Digital Channels Director

“Open Banking - The Future of Banking and Finance”

Cristian Cengher
Erste Bank - Product Owner Cross Border Payments


“Payment Operation Transparency and Digitalization”

14:50 - 15:00 Networking Break
15:00 - 15:20 Margus Simson
Komercni Banka - Chief Digital Officer, Member of the Board

“New Digital Bank – The Approach to Modernize Traditional Bank in Non-Traditional Way”

Hilmi Beydes
Garanti BBVA Bank - Internal Audit Manager

“How to Use Data Science in Your Business”
15:20 - 15:40 Networking Break
15:40 - 16:00 Francois Balaa
BBAC Bank - Acting Head of Digital Banking Division

“Digital Bank Infrastructure”





Time Virtual Hall 1 Virtual Hall 2
09:00 - 16:00   Registration
09:20 - 09:40 Berrak Yenal
Intertech (A Subsidiary of Denizbank) - Deputy Chief Executive Officer

“Agile Teams for Digital Transformation”

Irfan Ahmed Lodhi
Mashreq Bank - Group Product COO for Retail Lending

“Banking Transformation/New Business Models”

09:40 - 09:50 Networking Break
09:50 - 10:10 Ilker Altintas
Akbank - Executive Vice President, Technology and Operations

“Banking During Times of Uncertainty and Change”





10:10 - 10:20 Networking Break
10:20 - 10:40 Remzi Soral
Turkish Economy Bank - Digital Banking Channel Development Director

“Beyond Digital Banking”





10:40 - 10:50 Networking Break
10:50 - 11:10 Mehmet Arikkan
Arute Solutions - CEO

“Minimize Total Cost of Cash Operations with Cash+”





11:10 - 11:40 Networking Break
11:40 - 12:00 Ozgur Bilgin
Aktif Bank - Payment Systems Development Director

“ATLAS, New Generation Card Payment Application”

Maurice Lisi
BPER Banca - Head of Direct Channels

“The Retail Banking Digital Transformation”

12:00 - 12:10 Networking Break
12:10 - 12:30 Tomas Reytt
mBank - Director of Sales & Distributional Channels CZ & SK

“The Role of Human Involvement in Successfully Balancing Remote and Digital Services”





12:30 - 12:40 Networking Break
12:40 - 13:00 Radek Basar
Komercni Banka - Tribe Leader - Customer Tribe

“Digital Identity and its Adoption in Komercni Banka and Czech Market”





13:00 - 14:00 Networking Break
14:00 - 14:20 Aykut Şahin
Yapi Kredi Bank - Senior Fraud Expert

“How Pandemic Changed Fraud?”

Ramin Hashimzade
Azer Turk Bank - Head of Digital Transformation Center

“Core Banking System – Today’s Challenges”

14:20 - 14:30 Networking Break
14:30 - 14:50 Kamran Ahmed
Saudi National Bank - VP Data Quality Manager

“Master Data Management - Challenges and Implementation”





14:50 - 15:00 Networking Break
15:00 - 15:20 Arzu Nese Bakkaloglu
Is Bank - Assistant Manager

“Innovation in ATM World: Is Bank Case Studies”
Mary Alcantara
MKB Fintechlab (A Subsidiary of MKB Bank) - Head of Startups

“Building the Bank of the Future”

15:20 - 15:40 Networking Break
15:40 - 16:00 Erik Roka
Raiffeisen Bank Kosovo - Head of Mass, Premium and Network Department

“Kosovo Banking: Leveraging Latest Innovations to Focus on Customer Needs”

Marco Eijsackers
ING - Global Digital Strategy & Transformation Lead

“Banks as We Know Them will Disappear, but Banking won’t”